Show results

Three Counties Show Results 2019:

Bull born before 2018:

1st: Darose Finn D & R Kent

2nd: Darose Fergus D & R Kent

Cow or Heifer with her own calf at foot of in calf, born before 1 January 2017:

1st: Ashrose Rita 20TH W Finucane

2nd: Fenland Megan J Crane

Heifer born in 2017:

1st: Ashrose Rita 33RD W Finucane

2nd: Fenland Emma J Crane

Heifer born in 2018:

1st: Oakley Percusion 3RD W Finucane

2nd: Romany Katie C Hemingway

Best calf at foot:

1st: Oakley Rita 6TH W Finucane

2nd: Fenland Grace J Crane

Progeny Class. 2 animals by the same bull or out of the same cow:

1st: D & R Kent

Group of three:

1st: W Finucane

BREED CHAMPION:

Ashrose Rita 20TH W Finucane


Royal Berkshire Show 2018

Cow or Heifer with her own calf at foot or in calf:

1st Fenland Megan, Mr J Crane

2nd Romany Athena, Mrs C Hemingway

3rd Darose Bourne 4th, D&R Kent


Heifer born in 2016 with or without own calf at foot

1st Waterfield Melba 3rd, Mrs S Harrow 2nd Waterfield Melba's Dazzle, Mrs S Harrow


Best calf at foot from previous two classes

1st Romany Katie, Mrs C Hemingway 2nd Darose Bourne 5th, D&R Kent 3rd Fenland Finlay, Mr J Crane

Class 447 Heifer born in 2017, at least 10 months of age on the first day of show

1st Fenland Emma, Mr J Crane 2nd Darose Gen. Angharad, D&R Kent

Murray Grey Championship

Champion: Waterfield Melba 3rd, Mrs S Harrow

Reserve Champion, Fenland Megan, Mr J Crane

Royal Berkshire Show Results 2017

Class 449: Cow or Heifer with her own calf at foot or in calf:

1st Ashrose Rita 20th, Mrs W Finucane

2nd Romany Yippee, Mrs C Hemingway

3rd Troytown Annie, Mr J Crane

Class 446: Bull - born before 1st Jan 2016

1st Ashrose Master Blaster, Mrs W Finucane

Class 447: Bull born in 2016

1st Ashrose Diamond, Mrs W Finucane

Class 450: Heifer born in 2015

1st Ashrose Beverly 33rd, Mrs W Finucane

2nd Ashrose Beverly 32nd, Mrs W Finucane

3rd Troytown Candy, Mr J Crane

Class 451: Best calf from previous cow & calf class

1st Ashrose Rita 33rd, Mrs W Finucane

2nd Fenland Eva, Mr J Crane

3rd Darose Ernie, Mrs R Kent

4th Romany Sally, Mrs C Hemingway


Class 452: Heifer born in 2016

1st Romany Matilda 2nd, Mrs C Hemingway

2nd Darose Gen Fern, Mrs R Kent

Class: CH453 Murray Grey Championship

Champion: Ashrose Beverly 33rd, Mrs W Finucane

Reserve Champion: Ashrose Rita 20th, Mrs W Finucane

Class: CH462 Murray Grey Junior Championship

Champion: Romany Matilda 2nd, Mrs C Hemingway

Reserve Champion, Ashrose Diamond, Mrs W Finucane